Home
Results/Events
Gallery
News
How To's
Contacts
Links
SM Calendar

Southern Area :

SOUTH MIDLAND CENTRE TRIALS CALENDER 2018/19

JANUARY      
7th Nene Valley O Honeydon
7th South Reading O Howe Wood
14th Wycombe O(4) Great Wood
21st Hayes & Southall O(M) Dews Farm
21st Cambridge Matchless O Ley Rectory Farm, Little Abington
28th Oxford Ixion C Standlake
       
FEBRUARY      
4th Nene Valley O Cranford Firs
4th Berkhamsted O Nash Mills
11th Wycombe O(1,2,3) Crowell
18th Barnet O(M) Dews Farm
25th Cambridge Matchless O(2,3) Linton
       
MARCH      
4th Oxford Ixion O Beckley
11th Nene Valley O Glendon
18th Berkhamsted O(M) Great Brickhill
25th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O-Classic Dews Farm
Fri 30th Oxford Ixion C Steeple Hill Bank
       
APRIL      
8th North East London O-Charity Road Hammonds Park
15th Cambridge Matchless O Elsworth
15th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O(M) Dews Farm
22nd Nene Valley O Geddington
22nd Wycombe O Stokenchurch
29th Milton Buzzard O TBA
       
MAY      
13th Oxford Ixion C Standlake
13th Cambridge Matchless O Abington
20th Kenton & Kingsbury O(M) Plashes Farm
20th Nene Valley Nat Sidecar Cranford Firs
27th Milton Buzzard O(M) Mount Farm
       
JUNE      
3rd Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
10th Oxford Ixion C Beckley
17th South Harrow O(M) Dews Farm
24th Nene Valley O Cranford Firs
24th Wycombe O Great Wood
Fri 29th Milton Buzzard O-Evening Mount Farm
       
JULY      
1st Luton O-Centenary Trial Honeydon
Fri 6th Milton Buzzard O-Evening Mount Farm
8th Berko/HUX/K&K O-Tough Ten Round Rocket
15th Berkhamsted/NEL O Hammonds Park
Fri 20th Milton Buzzard O-Evening Mount Farm
22nd Nene Valley O-Kia C/Ship Glendon/Geddington
29th Barnet O Labdens Farm
       
AUGUST      
Fri 3rd Milton Buzzard O-Evening Mount Farm
19th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O(1,2,3) Round Rocket
26th West Middlesex Amateur O(M) Dews Farm
       
SEPTEMBER      
Sat 1st Milton Buzzard O Claydon House
2nd Milton Buzzard O Claydon House
9th Cambridge Matchless O Balsham Quarry
9th Oxford Ixion O Beckley
16th Nene Valley O(1,2,3) Cranford Firs
23sr Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
30th Barnet O Dews Farm
       
OCTOBER      
7th Oxford Ixion O(M) Howe Wood
7th Cambridge Matchless O Croydon
14th Nene Valley O Geddington
14th SM Classic O Classic Plashes Farm
21st North East London O(M) Bayford Wood
28th Berkhamsted O Nash Mills
       
NOVEMBER      
4th Cambridge Matchless O(1) Hinxton
4th Vintage O Classic Dews Farm
11th AGM & Dates Meeting   North Hall
18th Wycombe O(M) Stokenchurch
18th Nene Valley O Honeydon
25th Kenton & Kingsbury O(1,2,3) Plashes Farm
       
DECEMBER      
2nd Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Bennington
9th North East London O Bayford Wood
16th Farnham Royal O(M) Dews Farm
Wed 26th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
30th Berkhamsted O Great Brickhill
30th Oxford Ixion C Beckley
       
2019      
JANUARY      
6th Nene Valley O Honeydon
6th South Reading O-Classic TBA
13th Wycombe O Classic & Non-Expert Great Wood
20th Hayes & Southall O(M) Dews Farm
20th Oxford Ixion C Standlake
20th Cambridge Matchless O Bourne Bridge
27th Berkhamsted O Nash Mills
       
FEBRUARY      
3rd Nene Valley O Cranford Firs
10th Wycombe O(1,2,3) Crowell
17th Barnet O(M) Dews Farm
24th Cambridge Matchless O Linton
       
(1) Expert Championship Round      
(2) Novice Championship      
(3) Intermediate Championship      
(4) Pre 65 Championship      
       
TRIALS – CLUB CONTACTS      
Barnet & DMCC – David Jordan Tel 01923 264156      
Berkhamsted MCC – Ian Reynolds Tel : 07803 766314      
Cambridge Matchless MCC – Colin Nunn Tel : 01223 860829      
Farnham Royal MCC – Pete Haines Tel : 01628 471454      
Hayes & Southall MCC –Nigel Hains Tel : 01628 628546      
Hillingdon & Uxbridge MCC – Graham Haslam Tel : 07816 365902      
Kenton & Kingsbury MCC – Bob Twigg Tel : 01707 880244      
Luton & DMCC – Melanie Bird Tel : 01582 756660      
Milton Buzzard MCC – David Giltrow Tel : 07808 168783      
Nene Valley MCC – Roy Watson Tel : 07789 222121      
North East London – Roy Phypers Tel : 01992 582408      
Oxford Ixion MCC – Brendan McCullagh Tel : 01865 308457      
South Harrow MCC - Bob Brown Tel :01895 638738      
South Reading MCC – Richard Chandler Tel : 0118 950 8761      
South Midland Classic – Mick Clarkson Tel: 01933 386580      
West Middlesex Amateur MCC – Chris Mawer Tel : 01525 384962      
Wycombe & DMCC –John Eckhart Tel :01628 473509      
Vintage MCC – Julian Wade Tel : 01494 772695      
       
TRIALS RECORDER – MRS KAREN SOUTHWOOD Tel : 01582 47723